Monday, April 6, 2009

tokyo hot Natsuyaki Miyabi

tokyo hot Natsuyaki MiyabiNatsuyaki Miyabi Picture
Name: Natsuyaki Miyabi (夏焼雅)
Nickname(s): Miya, Miyabi, Miiya
Date of Birth: 1991-08-25
Place of Birth: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 162cm
Occupation(s): Singer
Years active: 2003–present
Label(s): Piccolo Town
Associated: acts Aa!, Berryz Kobo, H.P. All Stars, Hello! Project Kids, Sexy Otonajan, Buono!

Natsuyaki Miyabi (夏焼 雅) , born August 25, 1992 in Chiba Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese pop singer. Her career began in 2002 when she successfully passed the audition for Hello! Project Kids, an all-female teen pop group under Hello! Project. Since then, she has continued to sing in that group and has become a part of two smaller groups composed of Hello! Project Kids members—Aa! and Berryz Kobo.

On July 21, 2007, it was announced that Natsuyaki will be in a new unit with Airi Suzuki and Momoko Tsugunaga called Buono!.

Natsuyaki Miyabi Pictures

Natsuyaki Miyabi Videos

No comments:

Post a Comment

i like 東京熱 tokyo hot !